Small Bio Profile


UNDER UPDATE!


NICKNAME : Viking, Drago.
MARITAL STATUS : In a relationship.
HOMETOWN : Kvinesdal, Norway.
LIVES :
Planet Earth.
FOOD : My mother’s home made Pizza.
DRINK : Water, Coffee, Chocolate Milk. 
MUSIC : Various – from Metal to Soft.
FAVORITE TEAM : Manchester United.
STRENGTH : Mentality.
WEAKNESS : Cooking.
HERO : Jesus Christ.

FILMS : Many – but prefer, Comedies & Action.
LANGUAGES : English, Spanish and Scandinavian.


SOME THINGS …
YOU DID
‘NOT’
KNOW ABOUT DANIEL :

– His nose function to smell, does not work …

– Finished a 100 km Marathon … 

– Knocked his teeth out 6 times due to football …
– He used to work as a Farmer & Barista …
– He has Vitiligo…


AROUND THE WORLD :
Football, Holidays, Trips, Business and Stop – Overs,
it takes me many places around the world.
And I love seeing
 the Planet that God created.
Check out the Page here ;
#VikingAroundTheWorld
(33) COUNTRIES :

Australia, Austria,
Belgium,
Cyprus, Czech Republic,
Denmark, Dubai,
England,
Faroe Islands, Finland, France,
Germany, Greece,
Hungary,
Italy,
Latvia,
Malta, Monaco,
Norway, Netherlands, New Zealand,
Poland,
Qatar,
Romania,
Sweden, Spain, Singapore, Scotland, Slovakia,
Turkey,
Ukraine,
Vatican City,
Wales …

Signed 1st professional football contract in 2009, Spain. His career has been a roller coaster, but he played professional around the world.
And still is today.
Read about his career
here on this website. 



LILJESKOGEN – Website of : My mother’s Dog Breeding.
LINK

 

 


QUICK INTRO:

191 cm / 87 kg , Norwegian (EU) , Born in 1989, Center Forward & Central Midfielder.

Currently playing for MSK Rimavska Sobota, DOXXbet Liga of Slovakia.

Also former 2.division player for ;
Ballarat Red Devils FC (Australia) and Conwy Borough FC (UK/Wales).
And also a previously career in among other 3.division of Spain.

Was selected in 2011 to the;
Nike Premier League Academy’s Top 100 Undiscovered Talents Squad, ‘The Chance’ –
where he was training under eyes of managers like Arsene Wenger and Guus Hiddink
in London with 99 other finalist from the squad worldwide at the Academy.
Over 75 000 player from 50 countries attended trials to earn a spot in that Top 100 Squad.